Tender for Tiling Work on Bird House Located at Kothi Meena Bazaar u...

The AGRA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tiling Work on Bird House Located at Kothi Meena Bazaar under Loha Mandi Zone in CHATTA, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16-12-2024/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/31-12-2024/74 | Ref ID: 112330217). The estimated tender value is ₹ 421679, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42168.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tiling Work on Bird House Located at Kothi Meena Bazaar under Loha Mandi Zone

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112330217

Notice Ref. No.: 16-12-2024/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/31-12-2024/74

Tender Value: ₹ 421679

Tender EMD: ₹ 42168

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tiling work on Bird House located at Kothi Meena Bazaar under Loha Mandi Zone
Category: Construction Works
Tender ID: 2024_DOLBU_987163_1
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Agra Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 168
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 21, 679
Tender Fee in ₹: 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections