Tender for Tiling the Floor in the First Floor of Computer Lab as Pa...

The UNIVERSITY OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tiling the Floor in the First Floor of Computer Lab as Part of Development of Laboratory Department of Statistics at Kariyavattom Campus. (Retender) in Kariavattom, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KU_744083_1 | Ref ID: 115534895). The estimated tender value is ₹ 103494, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2600.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Tiling the Floor in the First Floor of Computer Lab as Part of Development of Laboratory Department of Statistics at Kariyavattom Campus. (Retender)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115534895

Notice Ref. No.: AEE I/DB1/ (e-GP)/E32 (2)/2024-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 103494

Tender EMD: ₹ 2600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 525

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

itemrate
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Kerala University||Engineering Subdivision1
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 03, 494
Tender Fee in ₹: 525

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections