Tender for Tile puller power grip PGSC102M, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tile puller power grip PGSC102M, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6678494 | Ref ID: 126210045).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Glass Fuse Nylon cable Tie category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Glass Fuse Nylon cable Tie Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tile puller power grip PGSC102M, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126210045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6678494

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tile puller power grip PGSC102M
BOQ Title: Consumables, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Glass Fuse Nylon cable Tie
Item Title: Tile puller power grip PGSC102M
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-09-2025 6:23 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables, Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables, Consumables fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections