Tender for Tile Microphone, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF INDIRECT TAXES AND CUSTOMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tile Microphone, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6072021 | Ref ID: 116509653).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of Classroom AV Capture and amplification system, Audio Video Cable HDMI Input Video Capture Card Video Conferencing Media Encoder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of Classroom AV Capture and amplification system, Audio Video Cable HDMI Input Video Capture Card Video Conferencing Media Encoder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tile Microphone, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116509653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6072021

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POE Ceiling Tile Microphone with voice lift supported functionality
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Classroom AV Capture and amplification system, Audio Video Cable HDMI Input Video Capture Card Video Conferencing Media Encoder
Item Title: Tile Microphone
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-03-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 10-04-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Classroom AV Capture and amplification system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections