Tender for Tile & Foundation Work In Applied Thremodynamics Lab And ...

The Panjab University, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tile & Foundation Work In Applied Thremodynamics Lab And Auto Mobile Engineering Lab Block-III, Ground Floor Of U.I.E.T. P.U. South Campus, Sector-25, Chandigarh in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 120866131).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tile & Foundation Work In Applied Thremodynamics Lab And Auto Mobile Engineering Lab Block-III, Ground Floor Of U.I.E.T. P.U. South Campus, Sector-25, Chandigarh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tile & Foundation Work In Applied Thremodynamics Lab And Auto Mobile Engineering Lab Block-III, Ground Floor Of U.I.E.T. P.U. South Campus, Sector-25, Chandigarh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Tile & Foundation Work In Applied Thremodynamics Lab And Auto Mobile Engineering Lab Block-III, Ground Floor Of U.I.E.T. P.U. South Campus, Sector-25, Chandigarh

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120866131

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 49800

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Tile & Foundation Work In Applied Thremodynamics Lab And Auto Mobile Engineering Lab Block-III, Ground Floor Of U.I.E.T. P.U. South Campus, Sector-25, Chandigarh

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections