Tender for Tile cleaner Liquid, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tile cleaner Liquid, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #7) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719731 | Ref ID: 144698423).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation and Sustenance of Tank Display at Kisama Heritage Village Kohima District Nagaland, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation and Sustenance of Tank Display at Kisama Heritage Village Kohima District Nagaland, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Tile cleaner Liquid, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144698423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Acidic oblique chemical tile cleaning solution effective for stain and dirt removal suitable for ceramic oblique stone surfaces safe usage with proper dilution
BOQ Title: Renovation and Sustenance of Tank Display at Kisama Heritage Village Kohima District Nagaland, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Tile cleaner Liquid
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-07-2026 11:35 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: RENOVATION AND SUSTENANCE OF TANK DISPLAY AT KISAMA HERITAGE VILLAGE KOHIMA DISTRICT NAGALAND
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked To IS 694, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Dimilin 22 SC, Hexagonal Nuts - Style 1, Chamfered, Unchamfered and Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 and 6, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections