Tender for Tiger Monitoring Data Uploading System, Work Accessories ...

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tiger Monitoring Data Uploading System, Work Accessories Required for Working of Private Network Surveillance System at Various Locations in Forest Area under Ranthambhore Tiger Reserve, Sawai Madhopu... in Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FORES_499625_1 | Ref ID: 125916002).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tiger Monitoring Data Uploading System, Work Accessories Required for Working of Private Network Surveillance System at Various Locations in Forest Area under Ranthambhore Tiger Reserve, Sawai Madhopu...

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125916002

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT No. 25/2025-26 Date 1-9-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tiger Monitoring data uploading system, work accessories required for working of private network Surveillance system at various locations in forest area under Ranthambhore Tiger Reserve, Sawai Madhopur (Rajasthan) India
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Forest - PCCF (HoFF)||PCCF AND CWLW||CCF-Wild Life- BHARATPUR||DCF AND DFD-I-RTP-SWAIMADHOPUR
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections