Tender for Tie Wire, Qty: 15357 Kgs, (BOQ Item #12)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tie Wire, Qty: 15357 Kgs, (BOQ Item #12) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7684514 | Ref ID: 146356818). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6074344.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fence Items, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fence Items, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Tie Wire, Qty: 15357 Kgs, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146356818

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7684514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6074344

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tie Wire
BOQ Title: Fence Items, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721
Item Title: Tie Wire
Item Quantity: 15357
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 31-07-2026 6:54 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6074344
BOQ Title: FENCE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Y Strainer, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Tapping spout intermediate tube, Eosin Y Dissodium Salt, Servers (V2), High Build Intermediate Epoxy Paint (BHEL), Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL), Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag, Manikin f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections