Tender for Tie Pin, As Per Specification, Qty: 100 LTR, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tie Pin, As Per Specification, Qty: 100 LTR, (BOQ Item #5) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5866270 | Ref ID: 113700569).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Participation Memento, Tie Pins and Clips-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Participation Memento, Tie Pins and Clips-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tie Pin, As Per Specification, Qty: 100 LTR, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113700569

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5866270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Participation Memento, Tie Pins and Clips-Handicraft
BOQ Title: Participation Memento, Tie Pins and Clips-Handicraft
Item Title: Tie Pin
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: LTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-01-2025 7:47 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Participation Memento

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections