Tender for Tie, As Per Specification, Qty: 600 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tie, As Per Specification, Qty: 600 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Purnia, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6221357 | Ref ID: 118989739). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 12 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uniform Items, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uniform Items, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Tie, As Per Specification, Qty: 600 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118989739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6221357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Uniform Items, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence
BOQ Title: Uniform Items, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence
Item Title: Tie
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-05-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 02-06-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: UNIFORM ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Cloth Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton - Uniform Cloth (Defence), Digital Camouflage Uniform (Jackets and Trousers) ICG, Polyester Cotton, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security, Me...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections