Tender for Ticagrelor 90mg Tab, Qty: 700 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ticagrelor 90mg Tab, Qty: 700 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7404651 | Ref ID: 138763505).

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Mupirocin Ointment (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Mupirocin Ointment (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Ticagrelor 90mg Tab, Qty: 700 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138763505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7404651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ticagrelor 90mg Tab
BOQ Title: Medicine, Mupirocin Ointment (V2)
Item Title: Ticagrelor 90mg Tab
Item Quantity: 700
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-03-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 21-04-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbamazepine Tablets (V2) Searched String: Acetazolamide 250mg Tab Acetazolamide Tablets (V2), Dak Pad (V2), Tab Washer- IS:8068, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Overbed Tables, Executive Table (V4), Deep fr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections