Tender for Tibial nail with multiple proximal interlocking options t...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tibial nail with multiple proximal interlocking options tip locking 6 x locking bolts 01 end cap Ti, Qty: 18 Set, (BOQ Item #23) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6398054 | Ref ID: 122319839). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4860.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 155330 Dglp Re 10 Fy 2025 26, Surgical Hooks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 155330 Dglp Re 10 Fy 2025 26, Surgical Hooks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Tibial nail with multiple proximal interlocking options tip locking 6 x locking bolts 01 end cap Ti, Qty: 18 Set, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122319839

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6398054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4860

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tibial nail with multiple proximal interlocking options tip locking 6 x locking bolts 01 end cap Ti
BOQ Title: 155330 Dglp Re 10 Fy 2025 26, Surgical Hooks
Item Title: Tibial nail with multiple proximal interlocking options tip locking 6 x locking bolts 01 end cap Ti
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2025 11:28 AM
End Date: 30-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4860
BOQ Title: 155330 DGLP RE 10 FY 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Endotracheal Tubes (V2), Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594, Stud with Nuts, paper or eyelet punches, Flexible Fiber optic Video Bronchoscope Searched String: Interlock humeral nail cann Humerus 04 interlock bolts 01 end cap Titanium Category not available ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections