Tender for Tibia Nail should have Following Specifications Nails (I)...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tibia Nail should have Following Specifications Nails (I)Should be Able to Use as Expert Tibia Nail as Well as Suprapatellar Nail. (Ii)Cannulated Nails 8-11 Mm for Reamed & Un-Reamed Technique Enablin... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HB247042A | Ref ID: 114472792).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Tibia Nail should have Following Specifications Nails (I)Should be Able to Use as Expert Tibia Nail as Well as Suprapatellar Nail. (Ii)Cannulated Nails 8-11 Mm for Reamed & Un-Reamed Technique Enablin...

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114472792

Notice Ref. No.: HB247042A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tibia Nail should have following Specifications Nails (i)Should be able to use as expert tibia nail as well as suprapatellar nail. (ii)Cannulated nails 8-11 mm for reamed & un-reamed technique enabling nail insertion over guidewire.(iii) Titanium alloy. Titanium grade 23 (Ti 6Al-4V ELI) preferable. (iv)The nail should allow compression of 7mm through proximal hole. (v) Distal locking options should have two mediolateral screws, two oblique locking screw options. (vi) Proximal locking options - three dual core locking screw options for the stability proximal fragment along with two mediolateral locking options. Locking Screws (i) Self-retailing T-30 Star drive recess screws diameter 4.0 & 5.0 mm. (ii) Dual core screw design for more contact points to enhance stability. (iii) Self-tapping blunt tip to minimize soft tissue irritation. End Cap (i) 0, 5, 10, 15 mm end caps (ii) End cap to lock the most proximal oblique screw to create fixed-angle construct
Tibia Nail should have following Specifications Nails (i)Should be able to use as expert tibia n ail as well as suprapatellar nail. (ii)Cannulated nails 8-11 mm for reamed & un-reamed technique enabling nail insertion over guidewire.(iii) Titanium alloy. Titanium grade 23 (Ti 6Al-4V ELI) preferable. (iv)The nail sh ould allow compression of 7mm through proximal hole. (v) Distal locking options should have two mediolat eral screws, two oblique locking screw options. (vi) Proximal locking options - three dual core locking screw options for the stability proximal fragment along with two mediolateral locking options. Locking Screws (i) S elf-retailing T-30 Star drive recess screws diameter 4.0 & 5.0 mm. (ii) Dual core screw design for more cont act points to enhance stability. (iii) Self-tapping blunt tip to minimize soft tissue irritation. End Cap (i) 0, 5, 1 0, 15 mm end caps (ii) End cap to lock the most proximal oblique screw to create fixed-angle construct ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/02/2025 15:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/02/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MATRON GR-I/GRC, SER West Bengal 20.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections