Tender for Thyroxine Sodium 75 mcg Tab, Qty: 900 Tab, (BOQ Item #60)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thyroxine Sodium 75 mcg Tab, Qty: 900 Tab, (BOQ Item #60) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7533076 | Ref ID: 141520940).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 09, Levothyroxine Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 09, Levothyroxine Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Thyroxine Sodium 75 mcg Tab, Qty: 900 Tab, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141520940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7533076

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thyroxine Sodium 75 mcg Tab
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 09, Levothyroxine Tablet
Item Title: Thyroxine Sodium 75 mcg Tab
Item Quantity: 900
Unit of Measure: Tab
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-05-2026 9:41 AM
End Date: 03-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 09
GeMARPTS Searched: Budesonide Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer, Mid - Upper Arm Circumference (MUAC) Tape (V2) - RBSK, Levosalbutamol Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer Searched String: Tab Oestrogen Conjugated (natural Oestrogen) 0.625mg Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: Dinoprostone (PGE2) 10 mg P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections