Tender for Thyroxine sodium 25 mcg Tab, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #103)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thyroxine sodium 25 mcg Tab, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #103) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895811 | Ref ID: 147444407). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 01, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 01, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Thyroxine sodium 25 mcg Tab, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #103)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147444407

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thyroxine sodium 25 mcg Tab
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 01, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 01, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Thyroxine sodium 25 mcg Tab
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 2:18 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 01
GeMARPTS Searched: METRONIDAZOLE, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, NORFLOXACIN + TINIDAZOLE, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, PARACETAMOL + IBUPROFEN, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Searched String: Chloroquine Phosphate 250...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections