Tender for Thyroxine 25 Mcg Tab, Qty: 2460 NO, (BOQ Item #99)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thyroxine 25 Mcg Tab, Qty: 2460 NO, (BOQ Item #99) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830235 | Ref ID: 146435626). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18296.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceuticals product, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceuticals product, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Thyroxine 25 Mcg Tab, Qty: 2460 NO, (BOQ Item #99)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146435626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830235

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18296

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THYROXINE 25 MCG TAB
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals product, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Thyroxine 25 Mcg Tab
Item Quantity: 2460
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18296
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals product
GeMARPTS Searched: Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Urine Culture Bottle (V2) Searched String: METRONIDAZOLE 60 ML SYRUP Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, CETRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE SYRUP, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, Urine Culture Bottle (V2), Whistle (V2), Ball Point Metal Markers (V2), METRONIDAZOLE IV INFUSION, Peri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections