Tender for Thyroid Shield. Specification -(1) Thyroid Shield should ...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thyroid Shield. Specification -(1) Thyroid Shield should be Light Weight. (2) Lead Equival Ence should be 0.5 Mm (Pb) (3) Fabric should have Antimicrobial Properties and Stains should be was Hable. (4... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HB265742 | Ref ID: 139629497).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Thyroid Shield. Specification -(1) Thyroid Shield should be Light Weight. (2) Lead Equival Ence should be 0.5 Mm (Pb) (3) Fabric should have Antimicrobial Properties and Stains should be was Hable. (4...

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139629497

Notice Ref. No.: HB265742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Thyroid Shield.
Thyroid Shield. Specification -(1) Thyroid shield should be light weight. (2) Lead equival ence should be 0.5 mm (pb) (3) Fabric should have antimicrobial properties and stains should be was hable. (4) The supplier must provide color choice (5) Manufacturer and product series should be enlis ted with USFDA and European CE with notify body (6) Product should be having ISO 10993-5:2009 fo r biological evaluation of cytotoxicity (7) Product should be having ICMED13485 : Indian certification f or medical devices (8) Product should be having BIS certification (9) Manufacturer Must have CDSCO license. (10 ) Manufacturer should be ISO 13485: 2016 and ISO 9001 certified (11) Product should be having BARC approved. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/04/2026 13:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/04/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MATRON GR-I/GRC, SER West Bengal 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections