Tender for Thyristor Drive Scr Power Regulator, Qty: 5

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thyristor Drive Scr Power Regulator, Qty: 5 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6649594 | Ref ID: 125838685).

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thyristor Power Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thyristor Power Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Thyristor Drive Scr Power Regulator, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125838685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6649594

Tender Value: ₹ 850583.35

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

THYRISTOR DRIVE SCR POWER REGULATOR
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 06-09-2025 8:08 AM
End Date: 27-09-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Thyristor Power Unit, Non-Sparking Screw Driver-IS:4595, Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits, Tractors (V1), Screw Drivers as per IS 844, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Screw driver Bits, Scissor Lift (V2), Voltage regulator for domestic fans, Miniature Scr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections