Tender for Thumb Support, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #89)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thumb Support, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #89) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6574605 | Ref ID: 124553677).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Medical Camp at Gaidimjang, Unani Classical Medicines - HABB and Qur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Medical Camp at Gaidimjang, Unani Classical Medicines - HABB and Qur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Thumb Support, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #89)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124553677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6574605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thumb Support
BOQ Title: Conduct of Medical Camp at Gaidimjang, Unani Classical Medicines - HABB and Qur
Item Title: Thumb Support
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-08-2025 6:05 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF MEDICAL CAMP AT GAIDIMJANG
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 5405, TINIDAZOLE, CIPROFLOXACIN + TINIDAZOLE, Tab Washer-IS:8068, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Baclofen, Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: Tab Ofloxacin + Ornidazole OFLOXACIN + ORNIDAZOLE, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, OFLOXACIN, Tab Washer-IS:8068, Sanitar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections