Tender for Thulium Laser, Qty: 1

The GUJARAT MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thulium Laser, Qty: 1 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6341151 | Ref ID: 122370946). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CO2 Fractional Laser Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CO2 Fractional Laser Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Thulium Laser, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122370946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6341151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 270000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Thulium Laser
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-07-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 270000
GeMARPTS Searched: Holmium Laser, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, CO2 Fractional Laser Machine (V2), Ophthalmic ND Yag laser, Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Laser Therapy Unit, Laser Land Leveller, Laser marking machine, Laser cutting machine, Laser Distance Meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections