Tender for Thrustwasherbronze, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thrustwasherbronze, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7025876 | Ref ID: 132432206).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Engine Overhauling and Spare Parts a Hpcl Jaipur, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Engine Overhauling and Spare Parts a Hpcl Jaipur, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Thrustwasherbronze, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132432206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7025876

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THRUST WASHER BRONZE
BOQ Title: Fire Engine Overhauling and Spare Parts a Hpcl Jaipur, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001
Item Title: Thrustwasherbronze
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-12-2025 10:39 AM
End Date: 30-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: FIRE ENGINE OVERHAULING AND SPARE PARTS A HPCL JAIPUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Service as per IOCL Specifications, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Engine Operated High Pressure Water Mist Fire Fighting Trolley, Engine Operated High Pressure Foam Mist Fire Fighting Trolley, Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Wat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections