Tender for Through Wall Radar, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Through Wall Radar, Qty: 2 in Kolasib, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7684522 | Ref ID: 144194994). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 396000.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Level Transmitter Radar Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Level Transmitter Radar Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Through Wall Radar, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144194994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7684522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 396000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Through Wall Radar
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 29-06-2026 8:58 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 396000
GeMARPTS Searched: Level Transmitter Radar Type, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Sports Radar Gun (V2), Wall Bars, Radar Speed Display Board (V2), Soft Play Wall, data wall display, Kitchen Wall Shelves, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Wall clocks-Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections