Tender for Throttle Position Sensor, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Throttle Position Sensor, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7237818 | Ref ID: 135811305).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Throttle Position Sensor, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135811305

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7237818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR
BOQ Title: OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Throttle Position Sensor
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 6:05 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Paraquat Dichloride 24% Soluble Liquid(V2), Trap Cage for forest Department Use Searched String: ECM ASSY RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Bulk Packing of TSM Assy (BSF...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections