Tender for Thrill Mesh Plus Full Back WITH HEADREST, Qty: 4 Pieces, ...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thrill Mesh Plus Full Back WITH HEADREST, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Banswara, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6275117 | Ref ID: 121822163).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furniture for MBRAPP Banswara Rajasthan, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Wooden Shelf... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furniture for MBRAPP Banswara Rajasthan, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Wooden Shelf... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Thrill Mesh Plus Full Back WITH HEADREST, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121822163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6275117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chair with Headrest Godrej LNCode 56101719SD00110
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture for MBRAPP Banswara Rajasthan, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Wooden Shelf...
Item Title: Thrill Mesh Plus Full Back WITH HEADREST
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-06-2025 3:22 PM
End Date: 02-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture for MBRAPP Banswara Rajasthan
GeMARPTS Searched: with adulteration testing equipment, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Beds for Vermiculture with Shed as per IS 15907 Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections