Tender for THREE WIRE SPEED SENSOR, Part No. 61164444, Qty: 1 EA, (B...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for THREE WIRE SPEED SENSOR, Part No. 61164444, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #14) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7795444 | Ref ID: 146851936).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: THREE WIRE SPEED SENSOR, Part No. 61164444, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146851936

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7795444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THREE WIRE SPEED SENSOR, Part No. 61164444
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: THREE WIRE SPEED SENSOR, Part No. 61164444
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-08-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Strainer, Modular Toilet, Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming IS 15500 (Part 3), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Electronic PD Flow Metering System Searched String: INLINE RELIEF VALVE Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve, Press...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections