Tender for Three Way Mild Steel Joint with Base Plate., Qty: 7665

The TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED (TCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Three Way Mild Steel Joint with Base Plate., Qty: 7665 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864195 | Ref ID: 147451828). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43001.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Three Way Mild Steel Joint with Base Plate., Qty: 7665

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147451828

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43001

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

THREE WAY MILD STEEL JOINT WITH BASE PLATE.
BOQ Title: Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints
Quantity Required: 7665
Start Date: 18-08-2026 10:54 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 43001
GeMARPTS Searched: Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO, Chapati Plate with Puffer (V2), IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections