Tender for Three Vessels Hot Case

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Three Vessels Hot Case in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07265033 | Ref ID: 139606946).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Three Vessels Hot Case

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139606946

Notice Ref. No.: 07265033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Three Vessels Hot Case or Similar: - Three Vessels Hot Case pulf insulated, double walled stur dy carrier molded out of virgin food grade plastic polymers consisting of fully insulated plastic body and lid with attached soft polypropylene carry belt for easy carrying purpose, consisting of three non-magnetic stai nless steel containers with stainless steel lid stainless steel lifter as per the details given below. Capacity: -i ) Volume of fully insulated plastic body only without top insulated plastic body lid=2750 ML or more. ii) volu me of one single stainless-steel container with stainless steel lid=650 ML or more. Weight: -i) Weight of one single stainless-steel container with stainless steel lid=115 gm or more. ii)weight of stainless-steel lifter (for stainless steel containers) =60 gm (Min) iii)Total weight of empty fully insulated double wall plastic body al ong with top insulated plastic body lid and soft polypropylene carry belt=550 gm(min). Identification Marks Marking: Molded Logo/Brand of the Company Should be provided on button of the product. Railway Marking : The Manufacture to do ?RPF? Logo printing on the outer body of the Hot Case Red Colour. Colour: Stainles s Steel/Silver. Strap: Adjustable shoulder strap (A handle of sufficient length should be provided for easy ca rrying purpose. Heat Insulation: The temperature of food should not be less than 10 Degree centigrade app rox. from storage temperature normally after 05 to 06 hrs. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date o f delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 07
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/04/2026 17:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CSC/ECOR/BBS, ECOR Odisha 507.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections