Tender for Three piece laparoscopic Hook Scissors, Qty: 1 Number, (B...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Three piece laparoscopic Hook Scissors, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #24) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7244681 | Ref ID: 136496109). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lparoscopic Hand Instruments, Laparoscopic Instrument Tray (V2) Surgical Trocars category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lparoscopic Hand Instruments, Laparoscopic Instrument Tray (V2) Surgical Trocars Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Three piece laparoscopic Hook Scissors, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136496109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7244681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 175000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Three piece laparoscopic Hook Scissors
BOQ Title: Lparoscopic Hand Instruments, Laparoscopic Instrument Tray (V2) Surgical Trocars
Item Title: Three piece laparoscopic Hook Scissors
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 2:27 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 175000
BOQ Title: Lparoscopic Hand Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Vehicle Lift, Scissor Lift (V3) Searched String: Single use scissor insert Pack of 10 Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Set of Used Light Weight J...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections