Tender for Three Phase Welding Plug, Industrial Welding Socket, Indu...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Three Phase Welding Plug, Industrial Welding Socket, Indus. Wld. Socket 415V, 125A, Qty: 40 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988439 | Ref ID: 132470621).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Tempra Mount Socket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Tempra Mount Socket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Three Phase Welding Plug, Industrial Welding Socket, Indus. Wld. Socket 415V, 125A, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132470621

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988439

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

THREE PHASE WELDING PLUG, INDUSTRIAL WELDING SOCKET, INDUS. WLD. SOCKET 415V, 125A
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 22-12-2025 8:46 AM
End Date: 19-01-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial Tempra Mount Socket, Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787, Flameproof Plug, Socket And Hand Lamp-IS:5, IS:1248, Cast Iron / Ductile Iron Drainage Pipe Fittings for Over Ground Non - Pressure Pipeline Socket and Spigot Series as per IS 17...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections