Tender for Three Phase Smart Energy Meter, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Three Phase Smart Energy Meter, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7124586 | Ref ID: 133933210).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair or Replacement of Three Phase Energy Electric Meter at different loc at AF Stn, Power Quality Analyzer AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 Power Factor Me... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair or Replacement of Three Phase Energy Electric Meter at different loc at AF Stn, Power Quality Analyzer AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 Power Factor Me... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Three Phase Smart Energy Meter, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133933210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7124586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Repair or Replacement of Three Phase energy electric menter at different loc at AF Stn
BOQ Title: Repair or Replacement of Three Phase Energy Electric Meter at different loc at AF Stn, Power Quality Analyzer AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 Power Factor Me...
Item Title: Three Phase Smart Energy Meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-01-2026 6:12 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair or Replacement of Three Phase Energy Electric Meter at different loc at AF Stn

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections