Tender for Three Phase Servo Stabilizer (500Kva), Qty: 2

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Three Phase Servo Stabilizer (500Kva), Qty: 2 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7793800 | Ref ID: 147281078).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Three Phase Servo Stabilizer (500Kva), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147281078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7793800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Three Phase Servo Stabilizer (500kVA)
BOQ Title: Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 14-08-2026 4:12 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Marked To IS 12615, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase Applications, Power Quality Analyzer, Star Delta Motor Sta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections