Tender for Three Phase resistive load banks, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Three Phase resistive load banks, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6542275 | Ref ID: 124669132). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UG Lab Equipment, Insulated Gate Bipolar Transistor Modules (BHEL) FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Measuring Ins... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UG Lab Equipment, Insulated Gate Bipolar Transistor Modules (BHEL) FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Measuring Ins... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Three Phase resistive load banks, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124669132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6542275

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item Specification as per tender
BOQ Title: UG Lab Equipment, Insulated Gate Bipolar Transistor Modules (BHEL) FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Measuring Ins...
Item Title: Three Phase resistive load banks
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-08-2025 3:17 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: UG Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) Searched String: 1-phase inverter (intelligent power module) Power Quality Analyzer, Power Factor Meter - Digital, Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1, Thyristo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections