Tender for Three Phase over Load Relay, Suitable for 7.5 Hp Motor Cu...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Three Phase over Load Relay, Suitable for 7.5 Hp Motor Current Range 10 to 16 Amp Approx, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #6) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7578047 | Ref ID: 142233124).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dol Starter for 2 Hp Motor Boq, DOL starter Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dol Starter for 2 Hp Motor Boq, DOL starter Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Three Phase over Load Relay, Suitable for 7.5 Hp Motor Current Range 10 to 16 Amp Approx, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142233124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THREE PHASE OVER LOAD RELAY, SUITABLE FOR 7.5 HP MOTOR(CURRENT RANGE 10 TO 16 AMP APPROX), SIEMENS TYPE 3UA5200-2A ALONGWITH INDIVIDUAL MOUNTING KIT SIEMENS TYPE 3UX1420, CONFIRMS TO IS 60947-1 OR ANY EQUIVALENT MAKE, ELECTRICALLY EQIVALENT MAKE.
BOQ Title: Dol Starter for 2 Hp Motor Boq, DOL starter Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls)
Item Title: Three Phase over Load Relay, Suitable for 7.5 Hp Motor Current Range 10 to 16 Amp Approx
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-05-2026 9:30 AM
End Date: 08-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: DOL STARTER FOR 2 HP MOTOR BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: DOL starter, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Starter Motors for IC Engines, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2), Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Confo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections