Tender for Three line roll-PRINTEX, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Three line roll-PRINTEX, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7574665 | Ref ID: 144302446).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cssd Consumables, Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cssd Consumables, Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Three line roll-PRINTEX, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144302446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7574665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: It should have three lines for printing Date, EXPIRY DATE, LOT NUMBER.
It must be compatible with the Printex label gun.
It must be compatible with EN 285 standard norms for steam sterilizers.
It should be ISO-approved.
It must be compatible with all steam sterilizers.
It must contain 700-750 labels per roll.
The label size should be 29 mm x 28 mm.
It should have self-adhesive and double-adhesive options for documentation
BOQ Title: Cssd Consumables, Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process
Item Title: Three line roll-PRINTEX
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-06-2026 3:37 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: CSSD CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Shaker Incubator, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Disposable Paper Cup, Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per IS 181, Modular Toilet, Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir Searched String: Crape paper 120 x 120 cm Facial Tissue Papers(V3), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections