Tender for Three Layer Jacket, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Three Layer Jacket, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7787100 | Ref ID: 145143949). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 196939.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Essential Items for Porter Less Lrp 3938790, Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Essential Items for Porter Less Lrp 3938790, Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Three Layer Jacket, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145143949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7787100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 196939

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THREE LAYER JACKET Mountain Hardwear Orange Route finder GORE TEX PRO Regular Fit Shell Rain Jacket
BOQ Title: Essential Items for Porter Less Lrp 3938790, Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS)
Item Title: Three Layer Jacket
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 6:07 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 196939
BOQ Title: ESSENTIAL ITEMS FOR PORTER LESS LRP 3938790
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: COMPACT COOK SET (FIRE MAPLE) Compact Integrated Shielding Set (CISS-Paridhi Rakshak), Fire Fighting Suit (Set), Percutaneous Tracheostomy Dilation Set, Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 942​, High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717, C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections