Tender for Three dimensional monofilament polyester composite mesh 1...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Three dimensional monofilament polyester composite mesh 12 cm, Qty: 35 1 Foils, (BOQ Item #38) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7088849 | Ref ID: 133486942). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Suture, Hernia Mesh (V2) Surgical Scissors (V2) Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Suture, Hernia Mesh (V2) Surgical Scissors (V2) Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Three dimensional monofilament polyester composite mesh 12 cm, Qty: 35 1 Foils, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133486942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7088849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Three dimensional monofilament polyester composite mesh with collagen with glycerol Anti Adhesive barrier, visceral side and stay suture in parietal side along with medial medial marking size 12 cm circular
BOQ Title: Suture, Hernia Mesh (V2) Surgical Scissors (V2) Surgical Sutures
Item Title: Three dimensional monofilament polyester composite mesh 12 cm
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: 1 Foils
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-01-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 26-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120
BOQ Title: SUTURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Sutures

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections