Tender for Three axis stabilized Gimbal Camera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Three axis stabilized Gimbal Camera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6457917 | Ref ID: 122780059).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Purpose Lithium ion Battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Purpose Lithium ion Battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Three axis stabilized Gimbal Camera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122780059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6457917

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Model Thermal 12
Features Integrated Thermal Imaging 2K HD Visible Light Camera
Three axis Gimbal for stabilized imagery
Dynamic tracking capabilities
Ideal for surveillance search and rescue and target tracking
BOQ Title: General Purpose Lithium ion Battery
Item Title: Three axis stabilized Gimbal Camera
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2025 1:55 PM
End Date: 26-07-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: S550 Hexacopter Frame Photo Frame, WPC Frame, Metal Frame, RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Writing Pad Chair, Portal Frame Apparatus, Anodized Aluminium Frame, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V2) Conforming to IS 12592, Insulated h...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections