Tender for Three-Axis Magnetic field sensor, data acquisition unit, ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Three-Axis Magnetic field sensor, data acquisition unit, Control software, cables and accessories, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5915593 | Ref ID: 114374393). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 850000.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instrument Setup for Magnetic Sensor Calibration, Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT) Digital Storage Oscilloscope Power Transducer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instrument Setup for Magnetic Sensor Calibration, Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT) Digital Storage Oscilloscope Power Transducer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Three-Axis Magnetic field sensor, data acquisition unit, Control software, cables and accessories, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114374393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5915593

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 850000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Three-Axis Magnetic field sensor, data acquisition unit, Control software, cables and accessories
BOQ Title: Instrument Setup for Magnetic Sensor Calibration, Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT) Digital Storage Oscilloscope Power Transducer
Item Title: Three-Axis Magnetic field sensor, data acquisition unit, Control software, cables and accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 07-02-2025 9:26 AM
End Date: 12-03-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 850000
BOQ Title: Instrument Setup for Magnetic Sensor Calibration
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Three-Axis Helmholtz coil Condenser Coil, Tripping Coil, Coil Tubular heater, Electric Coil Stove, Moving Coil - BHEL, Coil Pressing Machine, Three Finger Clamps, Three Way Stopcocks, Three Wheeler Passenger (V2), Three Wheeler for Goods Searched String: Amplifier for Three-Axis Hel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections