Tender for Threading Machine Ratchet complete set with handle half c...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Threading Machine Ratchet complete set with handle half comma 3 oblique 4 inch and 1 As per sample, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #145) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7640229 | Ref ID: 142922337).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from plumbing, Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar plumbing, Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Threading Machine Ratchet complete set with handle half comma 3 oblique 4 inch and 1 As per sample, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #145)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142922337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7640229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Threading Machine Ratchet complete set with handle half comma 3 oblique 4 inch and 1 As per sample
BOQ Title: plumbing, Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks
Item Title: Threading Machine Ratchet complete set with handle half comma 3 oblique 4 inch and 1 As per sample
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-06-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: plumbing
GeMARPTS Searched: Swing (Preschool Kit), Pressure Calibrator Searched String: Geyser connection pipe 1/2" dia 1.5 ft long Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And High Temperature Service Searched String: Suction Pipe corrugated Green Colour 2" ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections