Tender for Threading Clamp Screw, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Threading Clamp Screw, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7442718 | Ref ID: 139568997).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lathe Machine Tools, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lathe Machine Tools, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Threading Clamp Screw, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139568997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7442718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Threading Clamp Screw
BOQ Title: Lathe Machine Tools, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988
Item Title: Threading Clamp Screw
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-04-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lathe Machine Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Typhoid & Others, Cleaning Duster (V3), Foot Rest, Revolving Chair (V5), Wooden Podium, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Endodontic Files (V2), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) Searched String: CCM...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections