Tender for Thread white 50 gms, Qty: 75 Bund, (BOQ Item #46)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thread white 50 gms, Qty: 75 Bund, (BOQ Item #46) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6328789 | Ref ID: 120851956).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Thread white 50 gms, Qty: 75 Bund, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120851956

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6328789

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thread white 50 gms
BOQ Title: Stapler Pin / Staples (V2)
Item Title: Thread white 50 gms
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Bund
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2025 2:58 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape, Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Double sided tape, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes Searched String: Stick pad coloured self adhesive paper note, Road Stud (V2), Memo Pad-IS 1848, first field dressing, Glue Stick (V2), Curtains (V2), Tracing green stick, Regist...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections