Tender for Thread Roll Cotton, Qty: 40 Roll, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thread Roll Cotton, Qty: 40 Roll, (BOQ Item #15) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7731104 | Ref ID: 144744598). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Annual Stationery Items, Womaniya Office Accessories Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Computer Paper (V3) Confor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Annual Stationery Items, Womaniya Office Accessories Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Computer Paper (V3) Confor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Thread Roll Cotton, Qty: 40 Roll, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144744598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7731104

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thread Roll Cotton Used for Tying of Supplementary Sheet Roll of 25 mtr and Above as per sample
BOQ Title: Proc of Annual Stationery Items, Womaniya Office Accessories Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Computer Paper (V3) Confor...
Item Title: Thread Roll Cotton
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-07-2026 2:26 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Proc of Annual Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Saras Office Accessories (V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections