Tender for Thread Role, As per Tech Specifications, Qty: 20 Nos, (BO...

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thread Role, As per Tech Specifications, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #42) in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6068096 | Ref ID: 116433905).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SSBJ Plumbing Items, Canvas Water Tank Health Faucet Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SSBJ Plumbing Items, Canvas Water Tank Health Faucet Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Thread Role, As per Tech Specifications, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116433905

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6068096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specifications
BOQ Title: SSBJ Plumbing Items, Canvas Water Tank Health Faucet Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2)
BOQ Title: SSBJ Plumbing Items, Canvas Water Tank Health Faucet Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2)
Item Title: Thread Role
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-03-2025 1:03 PM
End Date: 09-04-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SSBJ Plumbing Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Prelaminated MDF Board, Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) for General Purpose, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3), Bed Side Table, Chequered Plywood for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3513 (Latest), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Ce...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections