Tender for Thread Plug Gauge 2 to 56 UNC, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thread Plug Gauge 2 to 56 UNC, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7385261 | Ref ID: 138497528).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Instruments, Dial test indicator Calipers (V2) EXTERNAL MICROMETERS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Instruments, Dial test indicator Calipers (V2) EXTERNAL MICROMETERS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Thread Plug Gauge 2 to 56 UNC, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138497528

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7385261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thread Plug Gauge 2 to 56 UNC
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments, Dial test indicator Calipers (V2) EXTERNAL MICROMETERS
Item Title: Thread Plug Gauge 2 to 56 UNC
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-03-2026 9:58 AM
End Date: 06-04-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Spoon, Measuring Mug / Cup, Measuring Tape (V3), water baths, Laboratory Measuring Scoop, Rotameter, Measuring Instrument (BHEL), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE, Water Meters (Bulk Type) as per IS 2373

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections