Tender for Thread Gauge, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #9)

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thread Gauge, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #9) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7274492 | Ref ID: 136360452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16600.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools and Tackles items, Feeler Gauge Conforming to IS 3179 (V2) Screwing / Hand Taps as per IS 6175 Ring Wrenches (Spanners)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools and Tackles items, Feeler Gauge Conforming to IS 3179 (V2) Screwing / Hand Taps as per IS 6175 Ring Wrenches (Spanners)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Thread Gauge, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136360452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7274492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thread Gauge 4 to 62 TPI, 0.25 to 6.0 mm combination with 55 Degree and Metric 60 Degree includes 52 blades
BOQ Title: Tools and Tackles items, Feeler Gauge Conforming to IS 3179 (V2) Screwing / Hand Taps as per IS 6175 Ring Wrenches (Spanners)...
Item Title: Thread Gauge
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-02-2026 5:52 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16600
BOQ Title: Tools and Tackles items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections