Tender for Thread Flax Undyed, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thread Flax Undyed, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7638360 | Ref ID: 142873824).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cloth bunting white 145 cm, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056 Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cloth bunting white 145 cm, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056 Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Thread Flax Undyed, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142873824

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7638360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thread Flax Undyed
BOQ Title: Cloth bunting white 145 cm, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056 Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill...
Item Title: Thread Flax Undyed
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-06-2026 7:17 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cloth bunting white 145 cm
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desiccant silica Gel Silica Gel Breather (V2), Blood Collection Tube, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401, TLC Silica Gel 60G Plates, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), TLC Silica Gel H Plates, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), TLC plate, Silica gel 60, Desiccant Dehumidifier, Silica Cruc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections