Tender for thread, Cotton Thread, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The DIRECTORATE OF SCHOOL EDUCATION, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for thread, Cotton Thread, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831287 | Ref ID: 145898708).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arts Item, Staplers(V3) Colour Pencil (V2) Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arts Item, Staplers(V3) Colour Pencil (V2) Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: thread, Cotton Thread, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145898708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cotton Thread
BOQ Title: Arts Item, Staplers(V3) Colour Pencil (V2) Books (V2)
Item Title: thread
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-07-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ARTS ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: White Yam Seeds, Calcofluor white stain, Optical Adhesive Film, Thermal Silicon Adhesive, Desk Pads - Writing (V2) Searched String: Oil Pastel Crayon Set Transformer Oil BDV Test Set, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Files & Drills Set(ONGC), Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdriver tool Set(ONGC), Pi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections