Tender for Thread Checking Ring Gauge R 1 2 A 1 2 inc BSPT, Qty: 1 S...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thread Checking Ring Gauge R 1 2 A 1 2 inc BSPT, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #32) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7955477 | Ref ID: 147835314).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stg Tools, Crimping Tools (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stg Tools, Crimping Tools (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Thread Checking Ring Gauge R 1 2 A 1 2 inc BSPT, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147835314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7955477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ref to ATC Document for detailed technical specification of the required tools
BOQ Title: Stg Tools, Crimping Tools (V3)
BOQ Title: Stg Tools, Crimping Tools (V3)
Item Title: Thread Checking Ring Gauge R 1 2 A 1 2 inc BSPT
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-08-2026 3:22 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: STG TOOLS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections