Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Thorough Repairing of 04 Nos. Rolling Shutters of Pump House Including Replacement of Dilapidated M.S Chequered Plates with its Structure Incl. other Fabrication Works at Pdps under Pbps(Drg.)/S and D...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 22 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147061378
Notice Ref. No.: KMC/PBPS/AD/M-15/2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 290655
Tender EMD: ₹ 5900
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kmc/Pbps/Ad/M-15/2026-2027
Thorough repairing of 04 nos. rolling shutters of pump house including replacement of dilapidated M.S chequered plates with its structure incl. other fabrication works at PDPS under PBPS(Drg.)/S and D.
Category: MECHANICAL
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||SEWERAGE DRAINAGE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MECHANICAL
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 90, 655
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections