Tender for Thorough cleaning of the inner surface, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thorough cleaning of the inner surface, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7607616 | Ref ID: 142466147).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from STATUTORY INSPECTION AND NDT TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF ALL THREE MSVs AT ALLAHABAD LPG PLANT, Calibration Gas Mixture Compression Testing Machine Fatigue Testing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar STATUTORY INSPECTION AND NDT TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF ALL THREE MSVs AT ALLAHABAD LPG PLANT, Calibration Gas Mixture Compression Testing Machine Fatigue Testing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Thorough cleaning of the inner surface, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142466147

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7607616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thorough cleaning of the inner surface with water jet and clearing the sludge / rust materials followed by thorough cleaning of inner surface to remove the scales, oil and dust by wire brushes to expose the metal surfaces and thorough buffing of weld joints. Cleaning of minimum 50 mm on both sides of each weld joint including nozzle welds by thorough cleaning using rotary brushes to expose bare metal (Shinning surface) with care to entire weld joints of nozzles and weld area of support legs and other areas as directed at site. The contractor has to provide all equipments and consumables for carrying out the cleaning jobs. Localized grinding of the welds to be done if required as directed by our Site Engineer / Third Party Inspection Agency official. Dispose off the sludge of bullet at designated place after excavation as per direction of BPCL - for 900 MT Mounded storage Vessel
BOQ Title: STATUTORY INSPECTION AND NDT TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF ALL THREE MSVs AT ALLAHABAD LPG PLANT, Calibration Gas Mixture Compression Testing Machine Fatigue Testing Machine
Item Title: Thorough cleaning of the inner surface
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-06-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATUTORY INSPECTION AND NDT TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF ALL THREE MSVs AT ALLAHABAD LPG PLANT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections